Pennant winners

Tony Tinworth, Saturday, 5 June 2010

 Winners of the 2010 BCIB Pennant Competition

 

      Grade 1
Winners  Asquith
Runners up  NorthSydney 
                                                                               

 L-R Back Tony McArthur, Wayne Clements, Shawn Thompson,
Ross Irwin, Dennis Hoy,Steve Vanderveer, John Campton, Bill Miller,
Don Wall (President)
Front row -
Graham Bruce, Lee Trethowan, Mark Conroy,Peter Ward

   L-R Gerard Kabourian, Michael Andersch,Evan Thomas Tony Taylor, Tim Favaloro.
Missing in action ......
  Grade2
Winners Harbord
Runners up Asquith
 

 L-R Forrest Craig, Brian Cook (Mgr), Steve Allcorn, Dave Packer, John
Henderson, Dave Baker, Barry Williamson, Graham Tetsall, Peter
Crossingham, Peter Robinson, Mick Stuart,
Peter Hall, Rob Derwin

 

L-R Larry Meere, Bill Webb, Ubo Mirosevic, Dave Morris, Vic Bakern
George Appleby, Mark Davern, Ray Hughes
Front  Kevin Raby, Steve Lowe, Trevor Kelly

  Grade3
Winners  Harbord
Runners up Pittwater Memorial
 

 L-R Ian Glover, Jeff Watt, John Hunter, Errol Milsteed, Peter Gledhill,
Mick Bruenis, Jerry Parlevliet, Rob Scharkle, Arthur Etheridge, Andy Dessaix, Kerin Baker, George Palasty

   L-R George Parsons, Ted Thompson, Dave Scotter, Bruce Smith, Chris
Ward, Alister Bartrop, Mark Coleman, Bo Hunphries, Les Smith,
Carson Dunn, Bill Brockhurst, Aldo Sorotic, Adam Taylor.
  Grade4
Winners Harbord
Runners up Warringah
 No photo available
 L-R Mick Sparozvich, Chris Bathgate, Mal Farley, Ian Foreman,
Dennis Beattie, Peter DeGioia, Brian Maurer, Mick Powell,
Dave Schiemer, Phil Sullivan Jamie Mortimer, Tom Stacey
   
 

Grade 5
Winners Harbord

Runners up Chatswood

 
 L-R Joe Williams, Greg Fryer, Don Williams, Vic Tulich, Andy Thornley,
Col Sterlan, Steve Holland, Bob Neery, Peter Erickson, Richard Monin,
Ian Johnstone, Heath Lister
  L-R Barney Flanagan, Phil Tickle, Roy Johnston, Terry Ford, Ernie
Wallbank, Craig Davis, John Silvio, Keith Squires, Greg Growden,
Harry Bird, Giuliano Chinni, Leo Strada
  Grade 6
Winners Dee Why
Runners up Killara
 
 L-R Ron Kenny, Glen Robinson, Graham Newman, Peter Atack, Sam Hine,Chris Jones, Col Gale, James Silk, Shane Dunlop, Craig Allomes
Kneeling - Kyle Franklin, John Baseley
 

 L-R Ian Cameron-Smith, Warwick Druce, Gof Bowles, Arthur Krust,
David Muir, John Brodie, Don Cozens, John Crocker, Ric Edwards,
Ron Henriks, Joe Zazulak, Malcolm McMurray

  Grade 7
Winners Seaforth
Runners up Asquith
 
 L-R Peter Smith, Jim Peebles, Bill Pretti, Colin Sankey, Ross Bray (obs.)
Ernie Paton, Howard Butler, Peter Spencer, Malcolm Munday,
Peter Tasker, Bruce Peers, Don Lutz
   L-R Back row -Matt McGowan, Jim Cadger, John Bewick, Kim Patterson,
David Sims, Warren Reid, Peter Guest
Front- Col Simpson, Bob Cole, Danny Beecroft (Mgr.), Don Day, Graeme
Kachel, Bruce Lee, Ken Wright

 

 

 

 

 
 
 


BViT